Feedback

Eurovision 2017: Jury members

Source : 112 Ukraine

The jury panel decides half of the result of the contest
12:25, 8 May 2017

eurovision.com

The jury and televoters will each give their own set of points from 1 to 8, 10 and 12.

Each jury member is asked to evaluate:

  • vocal capacity
  • performance on stage
  • composition
  • originality of the song
  • overall impression

The jury members shall watch the second Dress Rehearsal of each show, live as it happens, via a dedicated satellite channel at each country's public broadcaster headquarters. Their work will be supervised by a notary, and the EBU's independent observers of PwC reserve the rights to pay ad-hoc surprise visits to the jury gatherings in order to re-assure that the jury voting is being conducted in accordance with the Rules of the Eurovision Song Contest.

Related: Eurovision2017: Jury to cast their votes for Semi-final 1 tonight


Each jury member will rank all entries, except their own country's contribution, in order. Each jury member should vote independently from the others.

Related: If you are in Kyiv for Eurovision: emergency numbers


After the submission of their vote, the EBU and PwC intensely work together to check and verify the jury results. In case of apparent irregularities, a national jury vote may be discarded.

Haig Zacharian
Olta Boka
Endri Sina
Marsela Cibukaj
Orgesa Zaimi
Ara Gevorgyan
Emma Asatryan
Eduard Topchjan
Aramayis Hayrapetyan
Zaruhi Babayan
Steven Capaldo
Lucy Patricia Durack
Jordan Raskopoulos
Jackie Loeb
Peter Hayward
Andreas Zahradnik
Christian Ude
Elly Nora
Zoë Straub

Afak Malikova
Aleksandr Sharovskiy
Anvar Sadigov
Sevda Alakbar-zada
Anar Huseynli
Inna Mardusevich
Ludmila Kuts
Victoria Aleshko
Alexey Gross
Leonid Shyrin
Jean-François
Pottier Kevin
Cocco Typh Barrow
Etienne Baffrey
Mia Lenay
Milka Miteva
Orlin Pavlov
Maria Grancharova
Atanas Stoyanov
Nelly Rangelova
Tihomir Preradović
Dino Jelusić
Saša Lozar
Ivana Kindl
Sanja Doležal
Yiannis Toumazis
Stavros Stavrou
Tasos Evaggelou
Eleni Sidera
Stella Georgiadou
Janis Sidovský
Eddie Stoilow
DJ Lucca
Elis Mraz
Kateřina Říhová
Anders Øhrstrøm
Sys Bjerre
Monique Spartalis
Morten Kærså
Cisilia Ismailova
Olavi Paide
Rasmus Rändvee
Getter Jaani
Jakko Maltis
Marju Länik
Sasho Mase
Kalina Velkovska
Marko Mark
Silvi
Antonija Gigovska
Jonas Olsson
Iisa Pajula
Marcus Sjöström
Virve Rosti (Vicky)
Kashwell
Antoine Gouiffes - Yan
Enea
Julien Gonçalves
Steven Bellery
Hédia Charni
Maia Baratashvili
Medea Kavtaradze
Mirian Kukulashvili
Gvantsa Kilasonia
Mamuka Begashvili
Nicole Seibert
Joy Denalane
Adel Tawil
Wincent Weiss
Andreas Herbig (Boogieman)
Vicky Gerothodorou
Xenia Ghali
Dimitris Ougarezos
Akis Anastasiadis
Aris Petrakis
Hungary
Ferenc Molnár (Caramel)
Gábor Závodi
Viktor Király
Adrienn Zsédenyi (Zséda)
Petra Várallyay
Hildur Guðný
Helga Möller
Kristján Viðar Haraldsson (Viddi)
Pétur Örn
Stefanía Svavarsdóttir
Greg French
Suzanne Doyle
Amanda Lane
Dayl Cronin
Louise Macnamara
Tal Sondak • Israel 2001
Noy Alooshe
Kobi Oshrat
Ronit Rolland
Meytal Shevach
Antonio Carrozza (Antonello)
Fabrizio Brocchieri
Giusy Cascio
Chiara Di Giambattista
Antonio Allegra
Janis Ozols
Ieva Akuratere
Kaspars Ansons
Valters Puce
Ruta Duduma
Vytenis Pauliukaitis
Giedre Kilciauskiene
Viktorija Navickaite
Rafailas Karpis
Vaidas Statckevicius
Kevin Abela
Whitney Cremona
Karl Bonaci
Chiara
Mark Spiteri Lucas
Nelly Ciobanu
Eugen Doibani (Natan)
Valeria Barbas
Paul Gamurari
Angela Socolov
Anita Popovic
Božo Bulatović
Branislav Nedović
Ivana Pekić
Draško Djurović
Marjolein Dekkers
John Ewbank
Gordon Groothedde
Erica Greenf13ld
Matthijs van Duijvenbode
Per Sundnes
Karsten Marcussen (Big Daddy Karsten)
Dean Andersen (DivaDean)
Janne Tveit
Anne Karine Strøm
Piotr Iwicki
Grzegorz Urban
Magda Steczkowska
Marek Dutkiewicz
Magdalena Tul
Tozé Brito
Nelson Carvalho
Inês Meneses
Celina da Piedade
Ramón Galarza
Luminita Anghel
Mihai Traistariu 
Octavian Calugaru (Tavi Colen)
Paula Seling 
Cezar Florin Ouat
Fabrizio Raggi
Roberto Fabbri
Monica Sarti
Dorian Pazzini
Susanna Sacchi
Serbia
Vojislav Borisavljevic
Ivana Peters
Tanja Banjanin
Aleksandar Milic Mili
Ana Stajdohor
Slovenia
Darja Švajger
Nika Zorjan
Gaber Radojevič
Mistermarsh
Jernej Dirnbek 
Spain
David Civera
Paula Rojo
Rubén
Antonio Hueso
Natalia
Sweden
Michael Cederberg
Wiktoria
Maria Marcus
Gustav Nils Uno Efraimsson
Andreas Johnson
Switzerland
Pele Loriano
Michael Von der Heide
Ivan Broggini 
Daniela Simons
Anna Känzig
Yurii Rybchynskyi
Sofia Tarasova
Sergii Grachov
Yana Pryadko
Serzh Gagarin
United Kingdom
Mary Hammond
Emma Stevens
Rokhsan Heydari
Kipper Eldridge
Jay London
     

Russia withdrew their representative from the competition after Ukrainian authorities banned Yuliya Samoylova from entering Ukraine for illegally visiting Crimea, which Moscow annexed in 2014 and Kyiv considers illegally occupied.

Topics:
Система Orphus

If you find an error, highlight the desired text and press Ctrl + Enter, to tell about it

Comments
see more