Feedback

Summer Olympics 2020: Schedule, Week 1

Source : 112 Ukraine

Ukraine is represented in 25 kinds of sport; the team includes 158 athletes
18:16, 23 July 2021

olympic.org

The 32nd Summer Olympic Games in Tokyo kicked off on July 23. More than 12,000 athletes from 206 countries will be running for medals in one of the most anticipated sport events of the year. 

The opening ceremony took place on July 23; some of the first events took place already on July 21 and 22.

The epidemic restrictions that nearly forced the authorities to cancel the Games are tough; foreign supporters are not allowed in arenas, so the rostrums will be empty during the entire competition.

Ukraine is represented in 25 kinds of sport; the team includes 158 athletes.

The full schedule of the first week of competitions may be found below.

July 24

2:30 - 10:30. Air gun shooting (men's pistol, 10 m; women's rifle, 10 m) 

5:00 - 12:15. Cycling Road (men) 

7:50 - 10:00. Weightlifting (women's 49 kg)

8:15 - 11:25.  Archery, mixed teams

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 60 kg; women's 48 kg)

12:00 - 16:25. Fencing (men's sabre; women's epee)

13:00 - 16:40. Taekwondo (men's 58 kg, women's 49 kg

July 25

3:00 - 10:30. Air gun shooting (men's rifle, 10 m; women's pistol, 10 m) 

3:00 - 7:55. Skateboarding (men, street)

4:30-6:20. Swimming (men's 400 m race (freestyle), 400 m medley; women's 400 m medley, 4х100 freestyle)

7:00 - 11:35. Cycling Road (women)

7:45 - 11:25. Archery (women)

9:00 - 10:00. Synchronous diving (women, 3 m) 

9:50 - 12:00. Weightlifting (men's 61 kg)

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 66 kg; women's 52 kg)

12:00 - 16:25. Fencing (men's epee; women's foil) 

13:00 - 16:40. Taekwondo (men's 68 kg, women's 57 kg)

13:50 - 16:00. Weightlifting (men's 67 kg)

July 26

0:30 - 3:00. Triathlon (men)

3:00 - 11:15. Air gun shooting (skeet; men and women)

3:00 - 7:55. Skateboarding (women, street)

4: 30 - 6:40. Swimming (men - 100 m breast stroke, 4x100 freestyle; women - 100 m butterfly, 400 m freestyle)

7:45 - 11:25. Archery (men's teams)

8:00 - 10:45. Rowing (kayak, canoe; men's S-1 slalom)

9:00 - 11:00. Mountain bike (men)

9:00 - 10:00. Synchronous diving (men's 10 m)

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 73 kg; women's 57 kg)

12:00 - 16:25. Fencing (men's foil, individual; women's sabre, individual)

13:00 - 16:00. Artistic Gymnastics (men's team)

13:00 - 16:40. Taekwondo (men's 80 kg; women's 67 kg) 

13:50 - 16:00. Weightlifting (women's 57 kg) 

14:00 - 16:10. Table tennis, mixed pairs

July 27

0:30 - 3:10. Triathlon (women)

2:30 - 6:00. Rowing (men's quadruple sculls; women's quadruple sculls)

3:00 - 10:30. Air Gun Shooting (mixed teams, pistol 10 m; mixed teams, rifle 10 m) 

4:30 - 6:25. Swimming (men's 200 m freestyle, 100 m backstroke; women's 100 m backstroke, 100 m breaststroke)

8:00 - 11:00. Rowing (kayak, canoe; women's K-1 slalom). 

9:00 - 11:00. Mountain bike (women)

9.00 - 10.00. Synchronous diving (women's 10 m)

9:50 - 12:00. Weightlifting (women's 59 kg)

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 81 kg; women's 63 kg)

11:30 - 16:40. Equestrian (dressage, team)

12:30 - 14:40. Fencing (women's epee team)

13:00 - 16:40. Taekwondo (men's 80+ kg; women's 67+ kg) 

13:45 - 16:00. Artistic Gymnastics (women's team). 

13:50 - 16:00. Weightlifting (women's 64 kg) 

14:00 - 16:30. Football (final game)

July 28

2:00 - 5:35. Basketball 3x3 (men, women) 

2:30 - 6:00. Rowing (men's double sculls, fours; women's double sculls, fours).

4:30 - 7:05. Swimming (men's 200 m butterfly, 4x200 m freestyle; women's 200 m freestyle, 200 m medley, 1500 m freestyle)

5:30 - 11:40. Cycling Road (men's, women's individual time trials)

9:00 - 10:00. Synchronous diving (men's 3 m)

10:30 - 13:00. Rugby 7 (men's final)

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 90 kg; women's 70 kg) 

11:30 - 15:25. Equestrian (dressage, individual)

12:30 - 14:40. Fencing (men's sabre, team) 

13:15 - 16:00. Artistic Gymnastics (men's individual all-around)

13:50 - 16:00. Weightlifting (men's 73 kg)

14:45 - 17:25. Basketball 3x3 (men's, women's finals)

July 29

2:30 - 6:00. Rowing (men's pair, women's pair; men's lightweight double sculls, women's lightweight double sculls) 

3:00 - 11:00. Air gun shooting (men's trap; women's trap)

4:30 - 6:20. Swimming (men's 800 m freestyle, 200 m breaststroke, 100 m freestyle; women's 200 m butterfly, 4x200 freestyle relay) 

8:00 - 10:45. Rowing (kayak, canoe; women's S-1 slalom)

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 100 kg; women's 78 kg)

12:30 - 14:30. Fencing (women's foil team) 

13:50 - 16:00. Artistic Gymnastics (women's individual all-around)

14:00 - 16:10. Table tennis (women's singles) 

July 30

2:45 - 4:55. Rowing (men's single sculls, eights; women's single sculls, eights) 

3:00 - 9:00. Air gun shooting (women's pistol, 25 m)

4:00 - 6:20. BMX Racing (men, women).

4:30 - 6:10. Swimming (men's 200 m backstroke, 200 m medley; women's 200 m breaststroke, 100 m freestyle)

6:00 - 14:00. Tennis (men's final (pairs)

7:00 - 9:25. Trampoline gymnastiscs (women)

8:00 - 11:00. Rowing (kayak, canoe; men's K-1 slalom)

8:45 - 11:20. Archery (women's individual tournament)

9:30 - 15:30. Badminton, mixed pairs

11:00 - 13:40. Judo (men's 100+kg; women's 78+ kg)

12:30 - 14:40. Fencing (men's foil, team)

13:00. Athletics (men's 10,000 m)

14:00 - 16:10. Table Tennis (men's singles)

 

Topics:
Система Orphus

If you find an error, highlight the desired text and press Ctrl + Enter, to tell about it

Comments
see more